" "
  • wblogo
  • wblogo
  • wblogo

EXCLUSIVE: Finalists For The Family Wealth Report Awards 2018

Editorial Staff, December 4, 2017

articleimage

Finalists for 2018's awards ceremony in March 2018 have been announced.

COMPLIANCE 

NOMINEES
BNY Mellon’s Albridge
BITA Risk
eMoney Advisor
InvestEdge
Laserfiche
Vestmark
Wealth Dynamix

CRM SYSTEM 

NOMINEES
Backstop Solutions Group
Empire Software
Envestnet | Tamarac
Redtail Technology
SS&C Advent Salentica
Wealth Dynamix

OUTSOURCING/BUSINESS PROCESS OUTSOURCING 

NOMINEES
Archer
Backstop Solutions Group
Envestnet
FIS
Private Client Resources
SEI Archway
Vestmark
SS&C Technologies

ACCOUNTING 

NOMINEES
Asset Vantage
Backstop Solutions Group
FundCount
PKF O’Connor Davies
Private Wealth Systems
RISCLARITY
SEI Archway
SS&C Advent 

ON-BOARDING 

NOMINEES
Apex Clearing
Appway
AssetMark
BaseVenture
eMoney Advisor 
Fiserv
Orion Advisor Services
Wealth Dynamix

INNOVATIVE CLIENT SOLUTION (TECHNOLOGY ORGANIZATIONS)

NOMINEES
Empire Software
Envestnet | Tamarac
iCapital Network
MMxCHANGE
MyVest
Orion Advisor Services
RISCLARITY
SEI Archway

INNOVATIVE CLIENT SOLUTION (OTHER ORGANIZATIONS)

NOMINEES
Citi Private Bank
Mercury iFunds
Opportunity Network
PKF O’Connor Davies
PURE insurance
RBC Wealth Management
SEI Private Wealth Management
The Harvest Group Wealth Management

CHANGE MANAGEMENT PROCESS/BEST IMPLEMENTATION OF A TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION 

NOMINEES
Orion Advisor Services
SEI Private Wealth Management

INSURANCE CATEGORIES

BEST INSURANCE BROKERAGE PROVIDER 

NOMINEES
Crystal & Company
Myerson Agency
Personal Risk Management Solutions
Risk Strategies

BEST INSURANCE UNDERWRITER 

NOMINEES
Chubb
PURE Insurance

SPECIAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CATEGORIES

CYBER SECURITY 

NOMINEES
Mindstar Security & Profiling
Rubica
Schillings
Total Digital Security
Visram Security
WhiteHawk

SECURITY CONSULTING & RISK MANAGEMENT 

NOMINEES
RANE
TorchStone Global

ART & PRIVATE COLLECTIONS 

NOMINEES
Citi Private Bank
Emigrant Bank Fine Art Finance
Empire Software
Masttro

LEADERSHIP CATEGORIES  

LEADING INDIVIDUAL (MFO) 

NOMINEES
Ballentine Partners – Coventry Edwards-Pitt
CIBC Atlantic Trust Private Wealth Management – Jack Markwalter
Family Wealth Advisors – Stephen Prostano
HPM Partners – Kurt Miscinski
Northland Wealth Management – Arthur Salzer
Pitcairn – Leslie C Voth
PKF O’Connor Davies – Gemma Leddy
Synovus Family Asset Management – Blake Melton

LEADING INDIVIDUAL (Service product provider) 

NOMINEES
Albert Risk Management Consultants – Stuart Cowart
Envestnet – James Lumberg
HighTower San Diego – David Molnar
Mack International – Linda Mack
PURE Insurance – Ross Buchmueller
Schillings – Allan Dunlavy
The Rudin Group – April Rudin
Wealth Legacy Advisors – Susan R Schoenfeld

WOMEN IN WEALTH MANAGEMENT (Individual – Wealth Management Organizations) 

NOMINEES
BNY Mellon Wealth Management – Pam Lucina
Boston Private – Jacqueline Shoback
CIBC Atlantic Trust Private Wealth Management – Kimberley A Dwyer
Citi Private Bank – Ida Liu
Evercore Wealth Management – Martha Pomerantz
Pathstone – Shiela Stinson
Pitcairn – Leslie C Voth
Francis Financial – Stacy Francis

WOMEN IN WEALTH MANAGEMENT (Individual – Other organizations) 

NOMINEES
AssetMark – Natalie Wolfsen
CLS Investments – Paula Wieck
Foundation Source – Susan Friedlander Calzone
Mack International – Linda Mack
Wealth Legacy Advisors – Susan R Schoenfeld

WOMEN IN WEALTH MANAGEMENT (Company contribution) 

NOMINEES
Ballentine Partners
Hawthorn, PNC Family Wealth
Key Private Bank

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Individual – Wealth Management Organizations) 

NOMINEES
Abbot Downing – Andy Anderson
Ascent Private Capital Management of US Bank – Michael Cole
Evercore Wealth Management – Chris Zander
Pitcairn – Andrew L Busser
The Bapis Group at HighTower – Michael Bapis
Vogel Consulting – Rhona Vogel

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Individual – Other Organizations) 

NOMINEES
Carson Group – Ron Carson
Envestnet – Bill Crager
Foundation Source – Page Snow
Mack International – Linda Mack
Vestmark – Heeren Pathak
Wealth Legacy Advisors – Susan R Schoenfeld

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Company – Wealth Management Organizations)
 
NOMINEES

Ascent Private Capital Management of US Bank
Ballentine Partners
Bessemer Trust
BNY Mellon Wealth Management
Citi Private Bank
Pitcairn
RBC Wealth Management
WE Family Offices

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WEALTH MANAGEMENT THOUGHT LEADERSHIP (Company – Other Organizations)
 
NOMINEES

Capgemini
Envestnet
Fiserv
OppenheimerFunds
SEI Private Wealth Management
Shaking The Tree

Latest Comment and Analysis

Latest News